Welcome to KXEN 1010 AM Online

KXEN is St. Louis' Christian voice, covering 3 million souls throughout the metro area.

With a 50,000 watt signal, KXEN features quality Bible teaching and Christian talk programs to listeners on both sides of the river.

On this site, you can listen live to KXEN right now! You can also find coverage maps and contact information.

You'll also find events and news information that you won't get anywhere else.

 

KXEN  PROGRAM  GUIDE
   

MONDAY - FRIDAY
(updated 7/22/2015)

5:00 am (M) The Good News Good Morning Show Calvin King
5:45 (M) Jesus is the Answer Ministry Jeannette Taylor
6:30 The Old Trailblazer Broadcast Pastor Albert Pendarvis
7:15 Harvest Church Program  Pastor Reginald McNeese
7:45 Enjoying Everyday Life
Joyce Meyer
8:45 Spirit of Victory
Pastors Lee & Doris Rice
9:00
The Gospel Truth
Andrew Wommack
10:00
R. G. Hardy Presents Christ
Pastor R. G. Hardy
10:15 (M,W,F) Word of Deliverance 
Pastor Anthony Trice
10:15 (T,Th)
Love's Last Call
Carol Ann Caster
10:30 (T)
Flocks of Israel, Jacob's Children
Minister Earl Woods
10:30 (W)
Deer Valley Home Health
Carolyn Bryson
10:30 (Th) The Ministry of the Holy Spirit
Pastor Shirley Page
10:30 (F) Rite to the Doctor
Dr. Richard Cranwell
10:45 (T) Real Marriage, Real Talk Ken & Beverly Jenkins
11:00 (Th) Messages from the Mount Pastor Juan B. Conway
11:30 Renewing the Mind Rev. Prosper Udodor
11:45 Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
Noon Riches in Christ Diane Kannady
12:15 pm Enjoying Everday Life Joyce Meyer
12:30 Thru the Bible
J. Vernon McGee
1:30 Family Talk James Dobson
2:00 In Season, Out of Season Father Tom DiLorenzo
2:30 (W) Looking Unto Jesus Bishop Alton Davis
3:00 Healthline Dr. Bob Marshall
3:30 (M,W,F) Solomon's Temple Broadcast Bishop James E. Holloway
3:30 (T) Job Talk Marilyn Parker
4:00 Destined to Win Pastor Marquaello Futrell
4:15 Transformed Lives Pastor Pricellious Burruss
5:00 Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
5:15  Word of Deliverance Pastor Anthony Trice
5:30 (T,Th,F) Higher Hope Ministry Pastor Reginald Powe
5:30 (M)
Back to the Streets
Pastor Latty Watts
5:30 (W) The Word of Truth Broadcast Pastor LaRue Sutherlin
6:00 (M) Care Notes  Earline Walker
6:00 (W) The Word of God in Depths Bishop Luther Blackwell, Jr.
6:00 (Th) Turning the Page Aline Phillips
6:00 (F) The Resistance
Dr. Terry Goodwin
7:30 (M) Elation Kimmie Robinson
7:30 (T) Words of Inspiration Deborah Hayman
8:00 (Th) Voice of Victory Elder Dallas J. King
8:30 (W)
Higher Heights Deliverance
Pastor Melvin Kindle
9:00 (M) T.R.U.T.H. in the Word Gregshunda Jefferson
9:00 (Th) Total Deliverance Pastor Sherman Strong
9:15 (T,W) Impossible Situations Pastor Alvin Banks
9:30 (M,F) The Voice in the Wilderness Pastor Alvin Banks
9:45 (F) The Light Gospel Brdst of Deliverance Pastor Timothy Troupe
     

SATURDAY
(updated 7/22/2015)

5:45 am The Word of Truth Broadcast Everette E. Broome
7:00 Free Women Ministry Cherry Burnett
7:30 Gospel Radio Seminar Elder Gerald Meeks
7:45 Today's Devotional Evangelist Latunya Farr
8:00
Gospel of the Kingdom Ken Lewis
8:30 The Centered Life Pastor Tony Jeffery
8:45 The Character of Your Witness Rev. Harold Coleman
9:00 Hour of Faith and Deliverance Pastors Jeremiah & Jeffrey Grimes
9:30 Sports Crusaders Live Randy Curless
10:30 Word of Deliverance Pastor Anthony Trice
11:00 Heathline Dr. Bob Marshall
Noon Blow the Trumpet, Sound the Alarm Pastor Robert St. Clair
12:30pm Have Faith in God
Elder W. D. Harris
1:30 The Dummy Doctor Radio Show Mike Coleman
2:00 Developing Fruitful Minds Pastor Carl Jackson
2:30 Day Star Church Broadcast  Pastor Reginald Seay
2:45 New Dimensions in God Pastor Arlene McClendon
3:00 Maximized Living  Dr. Nick Barnes and Dr. Dan Gogliatti
4:00 Flame of Fire Pastor Robert Strong
4:30 The Truth of God's Word
Evangelist Johnny D. Boyd
5:00 Blessed Life P. A. Moller
5:30 River of Water Pastor Melba Boyd
6:00 Sword of the Spirit Ministry
Pastor Marcus Taylor
6:30 Hope for Today
Jesse Burns
8:15 
Morning of Miracles Pastor Cynthia LeFlore
     
     

SUNDAY
(updated 7/22/2015)

7:00 am 
House of Bread Eva Wren
7:15 With God, You Will Succeed Tom Leding
7:30 Gospel of the Kingdom Ken Lewis
8:00 Born to Win Ron Dart
8:30 The Way It Ought to Be Pete Hornbuckle
9:00 In Christ We Live         
Daniel Deamone
9:30 Cote Brilliante Presbyterian Pastor Clyde Crumpton                         
10:00 The Whole Truth Broadcast Bishop Shelton Ralpha
10:30 Day of Decision  Paul Groman
11:00 New Bethlehem Baptist Church            Bishop Hosea Gales
12:30 pm Call to Worship Pastor Bernard Timmerman
1:30 The Word of God in Depths Bishop Luther Blackwell, Jr.
2:00 Life - Study of the Bible Witness Lee
2:30 Voice of Truth L. R. Shelton, Sr.
3:15 It's in the Word of God Elder Fred Bronner
3:45 Christ at the Door Hal Miller
4:00 The Good Part Slayder Betts
5:00 Maximized Living Dr. Nick Barnes and Dr. Dan Gogliatti
6:00 What Does the Book Say Ministry Bishop Dwight McDaniels
7:30
The Gospel is the Power Pastor Willie Holloway
8:30 pm In Christ We Live Daniel Deamone

 

 

Map to Studios

Bible Search



BCSTL2